HOME / SPORTS / SPORTS FIXTURES

Sports fixtures

MonthSportHome/AwayTime
JUNE 2019
Tuesday, 11thYear 7 Cricket vs SouthboroughAwayTBC
Wednesday, 12thYear 8 Cricket vs SouthboroughAwayTBC
Thursday, 13thGirls Rounders TournamentHollyfieldTBC
Thursday, 20thYears 7 & 8 TennisTiffin School1.00-4.00pm
Wednesday, 26thBorough Cricket TournamentTBCTBC
MonthSportHome/AwayTime
JULY 2019
Tuesday, 2ndYear 7 and Year 10 Rounders Tournament at HollyfieldAway9.00am
Wednesday, 3rd & Thursday 4thYear 9 Copper Box leadership trip. Selected studentsCopper Box Arena, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford.All day.
Thursday, 4thSports awards eveningSelected studentsStarts 6.30pm
Monday, 8thGirls’ Cricket at Bebington HouseAway1.00pm-3.30pm
Tuesday, 9thYear 8 Cricket v Kingston AcademyTBCTBC
Tuesday, 9thYear 10 GCSE Geography FieldworkTBCTBC
Thursday, 11thYear 9/10 GCSE moderation football filmingChessington and Hook Football Club3:00pm
Friday, 12thYear 7-10 Sports daySchool and grounds at Somerset Avenue, Chessington

Sports fixtures from October 2018

MonthSportHome/Away
Tuesday, 2ndY7 Netball vs HollyfieldAway
Wednesday, 3rdY7 Boys Football vs HollyfieldAway
Wednesday, 10thY7/8 Girls Football vs Hollyfield (5-a-side)Home
Thursday, 11thY10 Boys Football vs HollyfieldAway
Friday, 12thY7/8 Boys Football vs CoombeAway
Wednesday, 17thY8 Boys Football vs HollyfieldAway

Sports fixtures from November 2018

MonthSportHome/Away
Tuesday, 6thY7 & Y9 Netball vs BlenheimAway
Thursday, 8thCross Country @ Surbiton FieldsAway
Monday, 12thY7/8 Netball vs Kingston AcademyHome
Tuesday, 13thY7/8 Rugby vs Hollyfield @ Kingston RFCAway
Wednesday, 14thY9/10 Girls 9-a-side Football vs HolycrossHome*
Thursday, 15thY7-11 Girls Badminton TournamentTBC
Monday, 19thU12+U13 Netball vs Surbiton HighAway
Tuesday, 20thY9 Netball vs TolworthAway
Wednesday, 21stY7 Boys Football vs SouthfieldsAway
Thursday, 22ndY8 Boys Football vs SouthfieldsHome
Wednesday, 28thU15 Netball vs Surbiton HighHome
Thursday, 29thY7 Girls Football Tournament @ TolworthAway
Thursday, 29thY8 Rugby 7s Tournament @ Richard ChallonerAway

Sports fixtures from December 2018

MonthSportHome/Away
Monday, 3rdU13/U15 Lady Taveners CricketAway
Tuesday, 4thSecondary Gymnastics CompetitionAway
Thursday, 6thY9 Boys Football vs SouthfieldsAway
Monday, 10thDance Competition @ TiffinAway
Tuesday, 11thY7+Y8 Girls 9-a-side Football vs ChertseyAway

Sports fixtures from February 2019

MonthSportHome/Away
Tuesday, 12thKS4 Badminton CompetitionHoly Cross
Thursday, 14thYear 8 Netball TournamentTiffin School
Wednesday, 27thYear 10 Netball TournamentTiffin School

Sports fixtures from March 2019

MonthSportHome/Away
Thursday, 7thYear 8 Girls Football vs Holy CrossHome
Thursday, 7thYear 10 Girls Football vs Holy CrossHome
Friday, 8thYear 7 Netball TournamentTiffin School
Tuesday, 12thTrampolining at TolworthAll years
Friday, 15thYear 7 Boys Football vs Richard Challoner SchoolAway
Monday, 18thYear 10 Boys Football vs Richard Challoner SchoolAway
Thursday, 21stYear 8 Boys Football vs Richard Challoner SchoolAway

Sports fixtures from April 2019

MonthSportHome/AwayTime
Wednesday, 24thChessington Cricket Festival – Years 7 & 8Hosted by Chessington Cricket Club

Sports fixtures from May 2019

MonthSportHome/AwayTime
Wednesday, 1stYear 7 Girls Cricket vs SurbitonAway3.30pm
Wednesday, 8thYear 8 Girls Cricket vs SurbitonAway3.30pm
Thursday, 16thAthletics event at Kingsmeadow
TBCTBC
Tuesday, 21stYear 10 Mixed Cricket vs SurbitonAway3.30pm

*Note to home fixtures, will be played at:

Chessington and Hook FC
Chalky Lane
Chessington
Surrey KT9 2NF